Zigaflow Privacy Statement

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Zigaflow Ltd collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the www.zigaflow.com website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Zigaflow Ltd.

Zigaflow Ltd is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office with the reference ZA262432.

Collecting Non-Personal Identification Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about users whenever they interact with our Site.

Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web Browser Cookies

Our site may use “cookies” to enhance user experience.

User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometime to track information about them.

Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, some parts of the site may not function properly.

How we use Collected Information

Zigaflow Ltd may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

To improve customer service – Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

To improve our site – We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services

To process payments – We may use information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

To send periodic emails – We may use the email address to send user information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If a user decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe information at the bottom of each email.

We Protect your Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our site

Sharing your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade or rent users personal identification information to others.

We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

We may use third party service providers and their websites and services to help us operate our business, such as sending our newsletter or surveys. We may share information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission

Your Business Data

Zigaflow Ltd will not sell or rent your business data to a third party.

We may share generic aggregated information not linked to any customer

Safeguarding

Zigaflow shall assist you in complying with the statutory obligations regarding the security and protection of personal data, and shall make and maintain appropriate documentation in this regard. This includes in particular our obligation:

To ensure an appropriate level of protection through technical and organizational measures that take into account the circumstances and purposes of the processing activities as well as the projected probability and severity of a possible infringement of the law as a result of security vulnerabilities and that enable an immediate detection of relevant infringement events;

To notify you as soon as possible after having become aware of any accidental, unauthorized, or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, or disclosure of, or access to personal data (”Security Breach”). In consultation with you, Zigaflow Ltd shall take appropriate measures to secure the data and limit any possible detrimental effect on the data subjects.

To co-operate with you and provide you with any information which you may reasonably request relating to the Security breach

To assist you by appropriate measures with regard to your obligation to inform data Subjects and competent authorities in the event of a Security Breach; and

To assist you with regard to your obligation to provide information to and data subject concerned and to provide you with all relevant information in this regard as soon as possible